top of page

Worcester Studio

Worcester Studio

Studio B – Performing Arts Centre

Everoak Industrial Estate, Bromyard Road

St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5HP

Worcester Studio

We are so lucky to have our own studios at our main Worcester branch.

 

We home 3 large studios all with professional dance floor and mirrors.

 

On top of this we also home a smaller studio for private drama and singing lessons, 2 changing rooms for the students, a waiting area for the parents, office with receptionist and tuck shop, a kitchen with full use of fridge, kettle, toaster and microwave, 2 changing rooms and 2 toilets.

IMG_1501.JPG

Worcester Studio Timetable

Mondays

Studio 1

(Miss Kerry)

4:45-5:45pm Senior aerial/acro

5:45-6;30pm Body Conditioning

6.30-7.30pm  Senior lyrical/contemp

7.30-8.15pm Senior Jazz

Studio 2

(Amie)

4.15-5.00pm Kidz Street 

5.00-5:45pm Diddy Street

5:45-6:30pm Commercial 

Studio 3

(Miss Tash)

4:15-5pm Diddy MT

5-5:45pm Kidz MT 

Tuesdays

Studio 1

(Miss Karen)

5-6pm Grade 7 Ballet

6-7pm Grade 6 Ballet

7-7.45pm Grade 8 Ballet

Studio 2

(Miss Kerry)

5.15-6pm Inter Body Conditioning

6-7pm Inter lyrical/contemp

7-8:30pm Inter Groups

Wednesdays

Studio 1

5-7.30pm Nxt Gen Theatre Company

Thursdays

Studio 1

(Miss Kerry)

4.30-5.30pm Grade 5 Modern

5.30-6.15pm Grade 5 Tap

6.15-7pm Grade 4 Modern

7.00-7.45pm Junior Body Conditioing

Studio 2

(Miss Karen)

4.30-5.30pm Junior Lyrical

5.30-6.15pm 

6.15-7.15pm Grade 4 Ballet

7.15-7.45pm Pre - Pointe 

Studio 3

(Miss Jenny)

4.30-5.30pm Junior lyrical

5.30-6.15pm Junior Groups

6.15-7.15pm Grade 4 Ballet

Saturdays

Studio 1

9-9.45am Grade 2 Tap

9.45-10.30am Acro Level 1 

10.30-11.15am Grade 3 Tap

11.15-12.15pm Acro Level 2/3

12.15-1.15pm Acro Level 3/4

1-2pm Inter Tap

Studio 2

9-9.45am Baby Ballet 

9.45-10.30am Boogie Babes/Pre Acro

10.30-11.15am Pre-Primary Ballet

11.15-12.00pm Primary Modern

12.15-1pm Grade 1 Modern

1-2pm Grade 2 Ballet

2-3pm Inter Modern

3-4pm Inter Foundation Ballet

4-4.30pm Pointe

Studio 3

9-9.45am Beginners Tap

9.45-10.30am Primary Acro

10.30-11.15am Primary Ballet

11.15-12pm Grade 2 Modern

12.15-1pm Grade 1 Ballet

1-2pm Grade 3 Ballet

2-3pm Grade 3 Modern

3-4pm Inter Ballet

4-4.30pm Pointe

bottom of page